Multiple Choice Question for Headmaster
21. According to teaching of Islam acquisition of knowledge is obligatory upon:
A. Religious leaders
B. Political leaders
C. Social leaders
D. All Muslims
Answer:
D. All Muslims
22. The Muslim Education system put emphasis while evaluating a student on:
A. Memory
B. Achievement
C. Language skills
D. Whole personality
Answer:
D. Whole personality
23. Giving salaries to the scholars and teachers was started in the time of Caliph:
A. Hazrat Abubakar
B. Hazrat Umar
C. Hazrat Usman
D. HazratAli
Answer:
B. Hazrat Umar
24. Brilliant period in Muslim history for the development and spread of knowledge is reign of:
A. Ommeyades
B. Abbasides
C. Fatimides
D. Mughals
Answer:
B. Abbasides
25. According to Islamic system of education me sequence of courses of study proceed from:
A. Arabic literature
B. Arabic grammar
C. Hadith
D. Quran
Answer:
D. Quran
26. The constant feature of medieval education in Islam with regard to learning was: .
A. Development of memory
B. Development of language
C. Development of reading skills
D. Development of social skills
Answer:
D. Development of social skills
27. Under the Muslims the art that was most developed?
A. Painting
B. Sculpture
C. Performing art
D. Calligraphy
Answer:
D. Calligraphy
28. The curriculum of Islamic education system includes:
A. Bookkeeping
B. Skills in some handicraft
C. Principles of trade
D. Traveling guide
Answer:
B. Skills in some handicraft.
29. In Islamic education system the primary focal institution for universalization of education is:
A. Home
B. Mosque
C. Community
D. State
Answer:
B. Mosque
30. National educational policy 1979 put emphasis on:
A. Nationalization of educational institutions
B. Denationalization of educational institutions
C. Private-public partnership of educational institutions
D. None of above
Answer:
D. None
Click to Prepare your PPSC / FPSC Exams for Headmaster
Complete Very Important MCQs Online Test for Headmaster



