FUNDS RELEASED FOR PUBLIC SECTOR SCHOOLS IN PUNJAB FOR MAINTENANCE

FUNDS RELEASED FOR PUBLIC SECTOR SCHOOLS IN PUNJAB FOR MAINTENANCE

LAHORE (Online) Government of the Punjab released funds to improve schools condition in different districts. These funds are used to establishment of new IT Labs and maintenance of old already working in Punjab. Total amount of these funds are Rs. 4.22arab Simply Rs. 4.22 Billion.
City District Government Lahore Rs. 25,53,71,000 including Rs. 80,00,000/- for IT / Computer Labs in Lahore.

For Rawalpindi District Rs. 30,59,00,000, For Attock Rs. 10,46,00,000 , For Jehulm Rs. 7,30,00,000,
Bhakkar Rs. 5,46,00,000,
For Mianwali Rs. 13,20,00,000,
For Gujranwala Rs,224400000,
For Nankana Sahib Rs. 67100000,
For Sialkot Rs. 155600000,
For Mandi BahauDin Rs. 135100000,
For District Kasoor 180000000,
For Okara Rs. 129900000,
For Toba Tek Singh Rs. 155200000,
For Jhang Rs.160000000,
For Sargodha Rs. 92500000,
For Multan Rs. 129200000,
For Shiekh u Pura Rs. 54800000,
For Dera GHazi Khan (D.G.Khan) 197000000,
For Layya 107000000,
For Muzaffar Garh Rs. 50000000,
For  Rahim Yar Khan Rs. 10,51,00,000,
For Rajan Pur Rs. 91300000,
For Bahawalpur 9,96,00,000,
For Bahawal Nagar Rs. 102300000,
For Chiniot Rs. 38100000,
For Pakpattan Rs. 5,38,00,000,
For Lodhran Rs. 76700000,
For District Gujrat Rs. 22800000 and for Khanewal Rs. 8,14,00,000.

 

FUNDS RELEASED FOR PUBLIC SECTOR SCHOOLS IN PUNJAB FOR MAINTENANCE
FUNDS RELEASED FOR PUBLIC SECTOR SCHOOLS IN PUNJAB FOR MAINTENANCE

 

Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *